Schedule
All lectures will take place in room 51 in the math building S215. When you enter the building, you will find the room to the right on the ground floor.
Thursday, October 13
Time | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
13:30 – 14:20 | Jens Funke | Theta Liftings for weak Maass forms I |
14:30 – 15:00 | Martin Raum | Sesquiharmonic modular forms and non-critical L-values |
15:05 – 15:35 | Matthias Waldherr | Asymptotics for moments of higher ranks |
15:40 – 16:10 | Dominic Gehre | A quaternionic maass lift of odd weight |
Coffee break | ||
16:30 – 17:20 | Nils-Peter Skoruppa | Explicit formulas for elliptic modular forms I |
17:25 – 17:55 | Matija Kazalicki | The arithmetic of modular forms for noncongruence subgroups |
18:00 – 18:30 | Maryna Viazovska | CM values of higher Green's functions |
Friday, October 14
Time | Speaker | Title |
---|---|---|
09:30 – 10:20 | Jens Funke | Theta Liftings for weak Maass forms II |
10:30 – 11:00 | Luke Stanbra | The theta lift in the case of SU(1,1) |
Coffee break | ||
11:20 – 11:50 | Christian Weiss | Twisted Teichmueller curves on Hilbert Modular Surfaces |
12:00 – 12:30 | Jo Dwyer | Computing Maass forms via the Trace Formula |
Lunch | ||
14:00 – 14:50 | Nils-Peter Skoruppa | Explicit formulas for elliptic modular forms II |
15:00 – 15:30 | Andreas Henn | Unimodular lattices with quaternionic structure |
15:40 – 16:10 | Cornelia Wirtz | The restriction of octonionic theta-constants to the quaternionic half space |
16:20 – 16:50 | Till Diekmann | Paramodular Theta Constants |
List of Participants
- Ajouz, Ali (Siegen)
- Alfes, Claudia (Darmstadt)
- Bruinier, Jan (Darmstadt)
- Diekmann, Till (Aachen)
- Dwyer, Jo (Bristol)
- Ehlen, Stephan (Darmstadt)
- Funke, Jens (Durham)
- Gehre, Dominic (Aachen)
- Genz, Volker (Köln)
- Henn, Andreas (Aachen)
- Hoevel, Martin (Darmstadt)
- Hofmann, Eric (Heidelberg)
- Kazalicki, Matija (Zagreb)
- Khairnar, Arati (Bonn)
- Raum, Martin (Bonn)
- Skoruppa, Nils (Siegen)
- Stanbra, Luke (Durham)
- Stroemberg, Fredrik (Darmstadt)
- Viazovska, Maryna (Bonn)
- Waldherr, Matthias (Köln)
- Weinberger, Jonathan (Darmstadt)
- Weiss, Christian (Frankfurt)
- Werner, Fabian (Darmstadt)
- Wirtz, Cornelia (Aachen)
- Woitalla, Martin (Aachen)